Halaman

    Social Items


Arnold Schwarzenegger Bodybuilding Bodybuilding diet

Arnold Schwarzenegger is the American’s renoned businessman, politician, investor, actor and top of the all, former professional bodybuilder.  He has also served as governor of the California with the effective period of 2003 – 2011.

Schwarzenegger had started bodybuilding and weightlifting in the age of just 15. He also had won the Mr. Universe title at the age of 20. He also conquered Mr. Olympia contest for the total of seven times in his professional bodybuilding career. Schwarzenegger is also the author of many books related to bodybuilding, muscle gain and weight lifting.


Bodybuilding Career

Nickname

The Austrian Oak

Born

July 30, 1947 (age 66)
Thal, Styria, Austria

Height

5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)[27] to 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)[15]


Weight

250 pounds (113 kg)[citation needed]


Professional career
Pro-debut
NABBA Mr. Universe, 1968 

Best win
IFBB Mr. Olympia, 1970–1975, 1980, Seven Times

Predecessor Sergio Oliva (’69), Frank Zane(’79)
Successor Franco Columbu (’76, ’81)
ctive Retired 1980
Arnold Schwarzenegger general bio data is as follow:.



    38th Governor of California
    In officeNovember 17, 2003 – January 3, 2011

    Lieutenant

    Cruz Bustamante
    Mona Pasquil (acting)
    John Garamendi

    Abel Maldonado
    Preceded by Gray Davis
    Succeeded by Jerry Brown

    Personal details 
    Born
    Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
    July 30, 1947 (age 66)

    Thal, Styria, Austria
    Citizenship Austria
    United States

    Political party Republican
    Spouse(s) Maria Shriver (m. 1986)(separated)
    Relations Gustav Schwarzenegger
    (father, deceased)
    Aurelia Jadrny
    (mother, deceased)



    Children Katherine (b. 1989) Christina (b. 1991) Patrick (b. 1993) Christopher (b. 1997) Joseph Baena (b. 1997)
    ResidenceBrentwood, Los Angeles,California, U.S.
    Alma mater Santa Monica College
     University of Wisconsin–Superior

    ProfessionBodybuilder, actor, director, producer, businessman, investor, politician
    ReligionRoman Catholic[1]
    Websiteschwarzenegger.com

    Military service
    Service/branch Austrian Armed Forces
    Years of service 1965

    Arnold Schwarzenegger Bodybuilding


    Arnold Schwarzenegger Bodybuilding Bodybuilding diet

    Arnold Schwarzenegger is the American’s renoned businessman, politician, investor, actor and top of the all, former professional bodybuilder.  He has also served as governor of the California with the effective period of 2003 – 2011.

    Schwarzenegger had started bodybuilding and weightlifting in the age of just 15. He also had won the Mr. Universe title at the age of 20. He also conquered Mr. Olympia contest for the total of seven times in his professional bodybuilding career. Schwarzenegger is also the author of many books related to bodybuilding, muscle gain and weight lifting.


    Bodybuilding Career

    Nickname

    The Austrian Oak

    Born

    July 30, 1947 (age 66)
    Thal, Styria, Austria

    Height

    5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)[27] to 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)[15]


    Weight

    250 pounds (113 kg)[citation needed]


    Professional career
    Pro-debut
    NABBA Mr. Universe, 1968 

    Best win
    IFBB Mr. Olympia, 1970–1975, 1980, Seven Times

    Predecessor Sergio Oliva (’69), Frank Zane(’79)
    Successor Franco Columbu (’76, ’81)
    ctive Retired 1980
    Arnold Schwarzenegger general bio data is as follow:.



      38th Governor of California
      In officeNovember 17, 2003 – January 3, 2011

      Lieutenant

      Cruz Bustamante
      Mona Pasquil (acting)
      John Garamendi

      Abel Maldonado
      Preceded by Gray Davis
      Succeeded by Jerry Brown

      Personal details 
      Born
      Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
      July 30, 1947 (age 66)

      Thal, Styria, Austria
      Citizenship Austria
      United States

      Political party Republican
      Spouse(s) Maria Shriver (m. 1986)(separated)
      Relations Gustav Schwarzenegger
      (father, deceased)
      Aurelia Jadrny
      (mother, deceased)



      Children Katherine (b. 1989) Christina (b. 1991) Patrick (b. 1993) Christopher (b. 1997) Joseph Baena (b. 1997)
      ResidenceBrentwood, Los Angeles,California, U.S.
      Alma mater Santa Monica College
       University of Wisconsin–Superior

      ProfessionBodybuilder, actor, director, producer, businessman, investor, politician
      ReligionRoman Catholic[1]
      Websiteschwarzenegger.com

      Military service
      Service/branch Austrian Armed Forces
      Years of service 1965

      No comments

      I run for my aerobic exercise. You can run, walk, dance; whatever you prefer. Just be certain to do aerobics at least 3 – 4 times a week for a minimum of 30 minutes each workout. If you are using HIIT or something on that order, obviously you will be spending less time getting in your aerobics.

      Be Sociable, Share!